Olveston Netball Club, site logo.
Home
About Us
News/Blog
New Player Info
Meet the Coach
1st Team
2nd Team
Contact Us
Fixtures/Results
Archive
Committee & Constitution
Links
Sponsors
Gallery

Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and Results 2017/18

Avon Netball League

 

First Team Div 8

@Bradley Stoke Community School

 

09.09.17  1pm Olveston v Jets  W 34 - 24

Nominated Player  Sarah sage

Players Player  Nadine Nunn

23.09.17  11.30am Olveston v Bath Cougars 4  W 32 -30

Nominated Player  Jo Williams

Players Player  Jo Williams

30.09.17  1pm Olveston v Imperial 4  W 49 - 24

Nominated Player  Julie Daniell

Players Player  Sally Williams & Sarah Sage

07.10.17  10am Olveston v Harlequins 3  W 24 - 18

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage

Players Player  Sarah Sage

14.10.17  1pm Olveston v Bristol Storm 4  W 39 - 20

Nominated Player  Alice Holwell

Players Player  Alice Holwell

11.11.17  11.30am Olveston v Team Bath 5

18.11.17  2.30pm Olveston v Bristol & West 3

25.11.17  10am Olveston v Brandon 3

02.12.17  1pm Olveston v Oasis 3

09.12.17  2.30pm Olveston v Jets 3

20.01.18  11.30am Olveston v Team Bath 5

27.01.18  2.30pm Olveston v Bath Cougars 4

03.02.18  2.30pm Olveston v Oasis 3

03.03.18  11.30am Olveston v Imperial 4

10.03.18  11.30am Olveston v Brandon 3

24.03.18  10am Olveston v Bristol Storm 4

14.04.18  10am Olveston v Bristol & West 3

21.04.18  10am Olveston v Harlequins 3

 

 

Second Team Div 9

@ Bradley Stoke Community School 

 

09.09.17  Olveston 2 v Sherston Shooters  W  25 -19

Nominated Player  Ali Lamb

Players Palyer. Teena Farrell

16.09.17  1pm Olveston 2 v  Oasis 4  W (Oasis Conceeded)

30.09.17  2.30pm Olveston 2 v Doves 2  W (Doves Conceeded)

07.10.17  10am Olveston 2 v Sparks 3  W  30 - 7

Nominated player  Amy Coppock

Players Player  Liz Chapman

14.10.17  11.30am Olveston 2 v Skybound 4  W 58 - 22

Nominated Player  Tash Meacham

Players Player  Tash Meacham

04.11.17  11.30am Olveston 2 v Skylarks White

18.11.17  11.30am Olveston 2 v Galenicals 

25.11.17  2.30pm Olveston 2 v Frampton 2

09.12.17  11.30am Olveston 2 v Sherston Shooters

20.01.18  1pm Olveston 2 v Doves 2

27.01.18  10am Olveston 2 v Skylarks White

03.02.18  1pm Olveston 2 v Easton Cowgirls 2

24.02.18  10am Olveston 2 v Skybound 4

10.03.18  10am Olveston 2 v Oasis 4 

17.03.18  11.30am Olveston 2 v Frampton 2

24.03.18  11.30am Olveston 2 v Galenicals

21.04.18  10am Olveston 2 v Sparks 3

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures and Results 2016/17

Avon Netball League

 

First Team - Div 8

@ Bradley Stoke Community School

 

12.09.16  Olveston v Jets 3   W  35 - 25

Nominated Player  Nicky Tregenza

Players Player  Sarah Riggs and Vicky Low

24.09.16  Olveston v Fry 3   L  22 - 27

Nominated Player  Kate Morgan

Players Player  Alison Lamb

01.10.16  Olveston v Sparks 3   W  26 -17

Nominated Player  Sarah Riggs

Players Player  Sally Williams

08.10.16  Olveston v Team Bath Tigers 5   W  34 - 21

Nominated Player  Sarah Riggs

Players Player  Sarah Riggs

15.10.16  Olveston v Wired   D  31 - 31

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage

Players Player  Nicky Tregenza

12.11.16  Olveston v Harlequins 3   W  31 - 18

Nominated Player  Sarah Riggs

Players Player  Vicky Low

19.11.16  Olveston v Airbourne 2   W  37 - 35

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage

Players Player  Sarah Sage and Lydia Edwards

26.10.16  Olveston v Brandon 3   W  49 - 26

Nominated Player  Sarah Riggs

Palyers Player  Nadien Nunn

03.12.16  Olveston v Winterbourne 2   L  31 - 40

Nominated player  Sally Williams

Players Player  Alice Howell

10.12.16  Olveston v Jets 3   L  30 - 31

Nominated Player  Nicky Tregenza

Players Player  Nadine Nunn

28.01.17  Olveston v Harlequins 3   W  33 - 27

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage

Players Player  Jo Williams

04.02.17  Olveston v Fry 3   W  36 -26

Nominated Player  Nicky Tregenza

Players Player  Nadine Nunn

18.02.17  Olveston v Teams Bath Tigers 5   L  27 - 37

Nominated Player  Alice Howell

Players Player  Nicky Tregenza

25.02.17  Olveston v Winterbourne 2   L  28 - 32

Nominated Player  Nicky Tregenza

11.03.17  Olveston v Saprks 3   W -  Conceded by Sparks

18.03.17  Olveston v Brandon 3   W  54 -26

Nominated player  Abbi Cosh

Players Player  Nadine Nunn

25.03.17  Olveston v Wired   L  17 - 46

Nominated Player  Alice Howell

Players Player  Nadine Nunn

22.04.17  Olveston v Airbourne 3

 

 

Second Team - Div 9

@ Bradley Stoke Community School

 

 

10.09.16  Olveston 2 v Oasis 3   L  22 -29

Nominated Player  Alison Lamb

Players player  Jo Williams

17.09.16  Olveston 2 v Bath Cougars 4   D  27 - 27

Nominated Player  Vikki Layton

Players Player  Natasha Meacham

08.10.16  Olveston 2 v Skybound 4   W  40 - 17

Nominated Player  Vikki Layton

Players Player  Tash Meacham

15.10.16  Olveston 2 v Doves 2   L  19 - 27

Nominated Player  Ria Blakemore

Players Player  Jo Williams

05.11.16  Olveston 2 v Skylarks White   W  30 - 18

Nominated Player  Pippa Long

Players Player  Ali Lamb

19.11.16  Olveston 2 v Imperial 4   W  28 - 17

Nominated Player  Ali Lamb

Players Player  Jo Williams

26.11.16  Olveston 2 v Frampton 2   L  21 - 27

Nominated Player  Jo Williams

Players Player  Jo Williams

03.12.16  Olveston 2 v Fry 4   W - Forfeited by Fry

 

10.12.16  Olveston 2 v Oasis 3   W  27 - 16

Nominated Player  Jo Williams

04.02.17  Olveston 2 v Skylarks White  L  26 - 27

Nominated Player  Louisa Smith

18.02.17   Olveston v Skybound 4   W  24 -19

Nominated Player  Jo Williams

Players Player  Ria Blakemore

25.02.17  Olveston 2 v Fry 4   W  39 -15

Nominated Player  Pippa Long

Players Player  Julie Daniell

04.03.17  Olveston 2 v Doves 2   Postponed

18.03.17  Olveston 2 v Bath cougars 4   L  21 -39

Nominated player  Jo Williams

Players Player  Jo Williams

22.3.17   Olveston v Doves 2   L  22 - 36

Nominated Player  Pippa Long

Players Player  Everyone

25.03.17  Olveston 2 v Imperial 4   L  26 -27

Nominated Player  Alison Lamb

Players Player  Pippa Long

01.04.17  Olveston 2 v Frampton 2

 

 

 

Fixtures and Results 2015/16

Avon Netball League 

 

First Team - Div 9

@ Bradley Stoke Community School

 

12.09.15    10.00    Olveston v Oasis 3   W  33 - 16

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage

 

26.09.15    11.30    Olveston v Skybound 4   W  35 - 19 

Nominated Player  Jessica Miller

 

03.10.15    1.15    Olveston v Jets 3    W  37 - 17

Nominated Player  Lauren Taylor

 

10.10.15    1.15    Olveston v Wired   D  34 -34

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage

 

17.10.15    1.15    Olveston v Romans 5   L  32 - 35

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage

 

07.11.15    1.15    Olveston v Imperial   W  31 - 4

Nominated Player  Katie Lamb and Jess Miller

 

21.11.15    11.30    Olveston v Airbourne 3  Postponed 

 

12.12.15    2.45    Olveston v Cougars 4   W  21 - 8

Nominated Player  Teena Farrell 

 

23.01.16    11.30    Olveston v Oasis 3   L  26 - 33

Nominated Palyer  Katie Lamb

 

30.01.16    11.30    Olveston v Skybound 4   W  29 -17

Nominated Player  Sarah Riggs

 

06.02.16    9.45    Olveston v Jets 3   W  18 - 16

Nominated Player  Jessica Miller

 

20.02.16    1.15    Olveston v Wired    L  14 - 20

Nominated Player  Vicky Low

 

27.02.16    1.15    Olveston v Romans 5    W  32 - 16

Nominated Player  Teena Farrell

 

12.03.16    11.30    Olveston v Imperial 4   W  33 - 21

Nominated Player  Jessica Miller

 

19.03.16    2.45    Olveston v Airbourne 3   W  30 - 17

Nominated Player  Jessica Miller

 

23.04.16    11.30    Olveston v Cougars 4   D  43 - 43

Nominated Player  Sarah Sage 

 

30.04.16    11.30     Olveston v Airbourne 3   L  17 - 21

Nominated Player  Sally Williams

 

 

 

 

Second Team - Div 10

@ St Bernard Lovell  School 

 

12.09.15    10.00    Olveston 2 v Doves 2    L  25 - 40

Nominated Player  Amy Coppock

 

26.09.15    1.00    Olveston 2 v Bristol & West 3   W  30 - 20

Nominated Player  Amy Coppock

 

03.09.15    10.00    Olveston 2 v Bradley Stoke 5   W  34 - 20

Nominated Player  Amy Coppock

 

10.10.15    10.00    Olveston 2 v Longwell Green 3   W  42 - 20

Nominated Palyer  Alison Lamb

 

17.10.15    1.00    Olveston 2 v Skylarks White   W  23 - 22

Nominated Player  Abbi Cosh

 

21.11.5    11.30    Olveston 2 v Fry 4   W  34 - 17

Nominated Palyer  Mel Julian 

 

28.11.15    1.00    Olveston 2 v Frampton 2   W  40 - 14

Nominated Player  Pippa Long

 

12.12.15    1.00    Olveston 2 v Mangotsfield 4   W 49 - 25

Nominated Player  Julie Daniell

 

23.01.16    10.00    Olveston 2 v Doves 2   L   30 - 31

Nomintaed Payer  Abbi Cosh

 

30.01.16    1.00    Olveston 2 v Brsitol & West 3   W  34 - 13

Nominated Player  Alison Lamb

 

06.02.16    2.30    Olveston 2 v Bradley stoke 5   W  26 - 17

Nominated Player  Amy Coppock

 

20.02.16    2.30    Olveston 2 v Longwell Green 3   W  24 - 13

Nominated Player  Natasha Meacham

 

27.02.16    1.00    Olveston 2 v Skylarks White   W  19 - 19

Nominated Player  Amy Coppock

 

19.03.16    1.00    Olveston 2 v Fry 4   W  29 - 19

Nominated Player  Amy Coppock

 

16.04.16    1.00    Olveston2 v Frampton 2   W  18 - 15

Nominated Player  Pippa Long

 

23.04.16    1.00    Olveston 2 v Mangotsfield 4   W  37 - 15

Nominated Player  Amy Coppock

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures and Results 2014/15

Avon Netball League

  

 

 

First Team - Div 9

@ The Grange

 


13.09.14    11.30    Olveston vHarlequins 3    L  26 - 38

N.P. Nicky Tregenza

 

20.09.14    11.30    Olveston v Culverhay Cougars 3    L  29 - 30

N.P. Sarah Riggs

 

11.10.14    1.15     Olveston v PSL Panthers 4    W  22 - 18

N.P. Sally Williams

 

18.10.14    1.15     Olveston v Premier Romans 5    W  47 - 11

N.P. Sarah Riggs

 

01.11.14    9.45     Olveston v Jets 3    W  36 - 23

N.P.  Abbi Cosh

 

08.11.14    11.30    Olveston v Imperial 4    W  44 - 16

N.P.  Sarah Riggs

 

22.11.14    11.30    Olveston v Mangotsfield 3    W  43 - 17

N.P. Nicky Tregenza

 

13.12.14    11.30    Olveston v Frampton    L   29 - 43

N.P.  Vicky Low

 

17.01.15    11.30    Olveston v Harlequins 3   Postponed due to ice

 

31.01.15    11.30    Olveston v Culverhay Cougars 3    L  23 -27

N.P.  Nicky Tregenza

 

07.02.15    9.45     Olveston v Jets 3    W  27 - 17

N.P.  Sally Williams & Sarah Sage 

 

28.02.15    1.15     Olveston v PSL Panthers 4   W  39 - 20

N.P.  Sally Williams

 

07.03.15    1.15     Olveston v Premier Romans 5   W  35 - 26

N.P.  Sarah Riggs 

 

14.03.15    11.30    Olveston v Imperial 4   W  38 - 12 

N.P.  Abbi Cosh

 

21.03.15    11.30    Olveston v Mangotsfield 3   W  Mangotsfield conceded the game

 

30.03.15    7.30     Olveston v Harlequins   D  16 -16 

N.P.  Sarah Riggs

 

25.04.15    11.30    Olveston v Frampton   L  24 - 42 

N.P.  Vicky Low

 

 

 

 

Second Team - Div 11

@ St Bernard Lovell School

 

 

13.09.14    10.00    Oveston 2 v Frampton    L  13 - 16

N.P.  Vikki Layton

 

20.09.14    1.00     Olveston 2 v Oasis 4    W  42 - 4

N.P.  Julie Daniell

  

11.10.14    10.00    Olveston 2 v Wired 2    W  30 - 7

N.P.  Amy Coppock 

 

18.10.15    1.00     Olveston 2 v Jets 4    W 29 - 13

N.P.  Julie Daniell 

 

22.11.14    1.00     Olveston 2 v Harlequins 4    W  24 - 21

N.P.  Fiona Bird

 

29.11.14    11.30   Olveston 2 v Culverhay Cougars 4    L  17 - 55

N.P.  Amy Coppock

 

06.12.14    1.00    Olveston 2 v Easton Cowgirls 2    D  28 - 28

N.P.  Vicky Layton 

 

13.12.14    1.00     Olveston 2 v Bardley Stoke 5    L  28 - 36

N.P.  Fiona Bird

 

31.01.15    1.00     Olveston 2 v Oasis 4    W  36 - 4

N.P.  Fiona Bird

 

07.02.15    2.30     Olveston 2 v Culverhay Cougars 4    L  18 - 34

N.P.  Kate Morgan

 

28.02.15    10.00   Olveston 2 v Wired 2    W  19 - 9

N.P.  Vikki Layton

 

07.03.15    1.00     Olveston 2 v Jets 4   W  26 - 22

N.P.  Fiona Bird

 

21.03.15    1.00     Olveston 2 v  Harlequins 4   W 14 - 10

N.P.  Fiona Bird

 

28.03.15    10.00   Olveston 2 v Frampton 2   L  14 - 23 

N.P.  Kate Morgan

 

18.04.15    1.00     Olveston 2 v Easton Cowgirls 2   W 34 - 11

N.P.  Amy Coppock

 

25.04.15    1.00     Olveston 2 v Bradley Stoke 5   L  18 - 24

N.P.  Amy Coppock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Fixtures and Results 2013/14 

Avon Netball League

 

 

First Team - Div 10

@The Grange

  

07.09.13     9.45     Bristol & West 3 v Olveston      40 - 23  

N.P.  Nadine Nunn

  

14.09.13     1.15     Frampton v Olveston     L  32 - 11  

N.P.  Vicky Low

 

28.09.13     2.45     Olveston v Fry 4    W  41 - 24  

N.P.  Nicky Tregenza

  

05.10.13     11.30    Olveston v Oasis 3   W  29 - 28

N.P.  Nicky Tregenza

 

12.10.13     9.45     Culverhay Cougars 3 v Olveston   L  36 - 14

N.P.  Sarah Riggs

 

19.10.13     9.45     Olveston v Bradley Stoke 5   W  46 - 5 

N.P.  Sally Williams

  

09.11.13     9.45     Bristol & West 3 v Olveston   L  24 - 21

N.P.  Sarah Riggs

 

30.11.13     11.30    Jets 3 v Olveston   L  23 - 16

N.P.  Nicky Tregenza

  

07.12.13     2.45     Olveston v Doves 2   D  25 - 25

N.P.  Sarah Riggs

  

14.12.13     1.15     Elevation v Olveston   W  16 - 29

N.P.  Nadine Nunn

  

01.02.14     1.15     Frampton v Olveston   L  33 - 17

N.P.  Vicky Low

  

08.02.14    9.45     Olveston v Oasis 3   W  24 - 17

N.P.  Vicky Low

  

22.02.14     1.15     Culverhay Cougars 3 v Olveston   W  14 - 15

N.P.  Laura Workman

  

01.03.14     2.45     Olveston v Doves 2   W  38 - 29

N.P.  Vicky Low

  

08.03.14     9.45     Olveston v Bradley Stoke 5   W  43 - 15

N.P.  Sally Williams

  

22.03.14     11.30    Jest 3 v Olveston   L  32 - 22  

N.P.  Nadine Nunn

  

29.03.14     2.45     Olveston v Fry 4   W  17 - 15

N.P. Sally Williams

   

05.04.14     11.30    Elevation v Olveston   W  34 - 47

N.P. Sarah Riggs

 

 

  

Second Team - Div 11

@ The Grange

 

07.09.13     9.45     Olveston 2 v Longwell Green     L  14 - 18  

N.P.  Megan Thomas

  

14.09.13     11.30    Olveston 2 v Wired     W  19 - 15  

N.P.  Georgie Thomas

 

21.09.13     2.45     Olveston 2 v PSL Panthers    L  20 - 25   

N.P.  Julie Daniell

  

05.10.13     9.45     Olveston 2 v Culverhay Cougars 4   W 22 - 7

N.P.  Megan Thomas

  

12.10.13     1.15     Sparks 3 v Olveston 2   W  (Sparks forfeited the match)

  

09.11.14     9.45     Olveston 2 v Longwell Green 3   W  16 - 14 

N.P.  Julie Daniell

 

23.11.13     1.15     Olveston 2 v Harlequins 4   (Cancelled due to Ice)

  

30.11.13     9.45     Olveston 2 v Easton Cowgirls 2   L 15 - 20

N.P.  Julie Daniell

  

07.12.13     9.45     Olveston 2 v Frampton 2   W 25 - 9

N.P. Tash Meacham

  

14.12.13     11.30   Olveston 2 v Airborne 3   L  11 - 37

N.P. Julie Daniell

   

01.02.14     9.45     Olveston 2 v Wired   L 18 - 34 

N.P.  Julie Daniell

  

08.02.14     1.15     Olveston 2 v Culverhay Cougars 4   L  22 - 24

N.P.  Fiona Bird

  

22.02.14     2.45     Sparks 3 v Olveston   W  19 - 12

N.P.   Abbi Cosh

  

01.03.14     1.15     Olveston 2 v Frampton 2   W 29 - 24

N.P.  Lisa Rovery

  

15.03.14     2.45     Olveston 2 v Harlequins 4   L  19 - 25

N.P. Julie Daniell

  

22.03.14     9.45     Olveston 2 v Easton Cowgirls   L  18 - 29

N.P.  Fiona Bird

  

05.04.14     2.45     Olveston 2 v Airbourne 3   L  13 - 18

N.P.  Jane Sunnucks 

 

12.04.14    11.30     Olveston 2 v Harlequins 4   L  24 - 26

N.P.  Abbi Cosh

   

26.04.14     11.30    Olveston 2 v PSL Panthers 5   L  27 - 37

N.P.  Fiona Bird